Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARD FACTORY PLC

Company number 09002747

Registered office address
Century House Brunel Road, 41 Industrial Estate, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF2 0XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2023
due by 1 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CARD FACTORY LIMITED 30 Apr 2014 - 30 Apr 2014
CF LISTCO LIMITED 17 Apr 2014 - 30 Apr 2014