SHOE ZONE PLC

Company number 08961190

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOE ZONE LIMITED 30 Apr 2014 - 30 Apr 2014
SHOE ZONE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 26 Mar 2014 - 30 Apr 2014