Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMPSON THOMSON TANKS LTD

Company number 08932186

Registered office address
187 Higher Hillgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 September 2023
due by 26 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2024
due by 25 March 2024

Last statement dated 11 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPSONS THOMSON TANKS LTD 11 Mar 2014 - 19 Mar 2014