Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A HANSON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 08886536

Registered office address
105 Wrenbeck Drive, Otley, LS21 2BP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 October 2023
due by 10 November 2023

Last statement dated 27 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
A. HANSON ROOFING LTD 11 Feb 2014 - 04 Nov 2020