Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVG DISTRIBUTION LTD

Company number 08845614

Registered office address
9 Four Seasons Crescent, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM3 9QR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COCKTAIL AUDIO (U.K.) LIMITED 15 Jan 2014 - 15 Nov 2016