Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MWC INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 08843321

Registered office address
10 Elton Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD25 8HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2025
due by 20 January 2025

Last statement dated 6 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANKIE CAT LIMITED 13 Jan 2014 - 17 Sep 2015