Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENOMICS PLC

Company number 08839972

Registered office address
King Charles House, Park End Street, Oxford, United Kingdom, OX1 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2024
due by 24 January 2024

Last statement dated 10 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
GENOMICS LIMITED 10 Jan 2014 - 30 Mar 2015