Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MECH-TOOL THERMAL DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 08837520

Registered office address
Mech-Tool House, Whessoe Road, Darlington, Co Durham, DL3 0QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
MTE DESIGN LIMITED 08 Jan 2014 - 31 May 2022