Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AB CASTINGS AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 08820691

Registered office address
7 Mallard Mews, Basildon, England, SS14 2GB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78101 - Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AB DANCE CASTINGS LIMITED 19 Dec 2013 - 11 Jul 2019