Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT (AIFM) LIMITED

Company number 08819010

Registered office address
7th Floor 30 Panton Street, London, England, SW1Y 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT (AIF) LIMITED 18 Dec 2013 - 17 Jan 2014