Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA WIND (MIDDLETON) LIMITED

Company number 08810769

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
AGR MIDDLETON LIMITED 11 Dec 2013 - 02 Aug 2017