Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAR CITY LAND LIMITED

Company number 08764323

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2019
due by 22 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 November 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last statement dated 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSFERCO LIMITED 06 Nov 2013 - 13 Nov 2013