THE HUISH ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08756412

Registered office address
Huish Primary School, Carisbrooke Gardens, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 1AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HUISH PRIMARY SCHOOL 31 Oct 2013 - 15 Aug 2015