ROPER UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 08748564

Registered office address
Squire Patton Boggs (uk) Llp (ref: Csu), Rutland House, 148 Edmund Street, Birmingham, England, B3 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2021
due by 8 November 2021

Last statement dated 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRUERS UK SUB LIMITED 25 Oct 2013 - 14 Nov 2013