Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRY PRITCHARD FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 08733922

Registered office address
Cumberland Court, 80 Mount Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2024
due by 29 October 2024

Last statement dated 15 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRITCHARD FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED 21 Oct 2013 - 28 Mar 2014
PRITCHARD CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 15 Oct 2013 - 21 Oct 2013