PRESTON PRIMARY ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08727883

Registered office address
Preston Primary School The Toose, Abbey Manor Park, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21 3SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2021
due by 24 October 2021

Last statement dated 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 10 Oct 2013 - 09 Oct 2015