THE BOLTON MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08718062

Registered office address
Smithills School, Smithills Dean Road, Bolton, Lancashire, BL1 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCERTED MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 04 Oct 2013 - 05 Feb 2016