ACTIVATE LEARNING EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08707909

Registered office address
C/O Activate Learning, Oxpens Road, Oxford, OX1 1SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2021
due by 10 October 2021

Last statement dated 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BICESTER TECHNOLOGY STUDIO TRUST 26 Sep 2013 - 20 Jan 2015