ASCENSION HEALTHCARE PLC

Company number 08705972

Registered office address
4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRO BONO BIO PLC 25 Sep 2013 - 04 Jan 2019