Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITAL PRECIOUS METALS LTD.

Company number 08704495

Registered office address
Garth Cottage, Park Village, Haltwhistle, Northumberland, NE49 0JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2023
due by 8 October 2023

Last statement dated 24 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ORTUS UK DEVELOPMENTS LTD 24 Sep 2013 - 07 May 2015