HERTS & ESSEX MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08704162

Registered office address
The Hertfordshire & Essex High School, Warwick Road, Bishop's Stortford, CM23 5NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HERTFORDSHIRE & ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL 24 Sep 2013 - 19 Jan 2016