MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED

Company number 08700412

Registered office address
Link House, 25 West Street, Poole, Dorset, England, BH15 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2021
due by 4 December 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS PLC 30 Sep 2013 - 05 Nov 2019
ARTHUR ENTERTAINMENTS PLC 20 Sep 2013 - 30 Sep 2013