Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XEROS TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC

Company number 08684474

Registered office address
Unit 2, Evolution Advanced Manufacturing Park, Whittle Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 5BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2024
due by 24 September 2024

Last statement dated 10 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
XEROS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED 18 Mar 2014 - 18 Mar 2014
HAMSARD 3323 LIMITED 10 Sep 2013 - 18 Mar 2014