Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GERMAN BIOGAS HOLDCO LIMITED

Company number 08677775

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS & GLYN LIMITED 29 Apr 2018 - 07 Jun 2018
NATWEST MARKETS LIMITED 22 Mar 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
WILLIAMS & GLYN LIMITED 23 Jan 2014 - 22 Mar 2018
WILLIAMS & GLYN'S LIMITED 05 Sep 2013 - 23 Jan 2014