Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CREATIVE DISTRICT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 08673178

Registered office address
10 Coldbath Square, London, England, EC1R 5HL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CREATIVE DISTRICT IMPROVEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 03 Oct 2018 - 20 Dec 2021
THE RAINBIRD PROPERTY COMPANY LTD 24 Mar 2016 - 03 Oct 2018
THE WARBIRD COMPANY LTD 11 Sep 2013 - 24 Mar 2016
WARBIRD LTD 03 Sep 2013 - 11 Sep 2013