Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST ALBANS BLOODSTOCK LIMITED

Company number 08662379

Registered office address
8 St Albans Grove, London, United Kingdom, W8 5PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2024
due by 6 September 2024

Last statement dated 23 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIAN THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED 17 Sep 2015 - 02 Dec 2015
BLOODSTOCK ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 23 Aug 2013 - 17 Sep 2015