Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARLTON FOREST 3PL LIMITED

Company number 08642847

Registered office address
Carlton Forest Distribution Centre, Blyth Road, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S81 0TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLTON FOREST WAREHOUSING LIMITED 08 Aug 2013 - 22 May 2020