Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IOG UK LTD

Company number 08619688

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
IOG SOUTHERN NORTH SEA LIMITED 27 Apr 2021 - 04 Jun 2021
IOG UK LTD 02 Nov 2016 - 27 Apr 2021
IOG UK LTD. 31 Oct 2016 - 02 Nov 2016
OYSTER PETROLEUM LIMITED 22 Jul 2013 - 31 Oct 2016