Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMB WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 08593647

Registered office address
Emb Woodworking Machinery Ltd Unit 2a Premier Business Park, Begonia Street, Darwen, Lancashire, BB3 2DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2023
due by 10 September 2023

Last statement dated 27 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
EMB WOODWORKING SERVICE & REPAIRS LTD 21 Sep 2018 - 20 Nov 2019
EMB WOODWORKING MACHINERY LTD 19 Aug 2013 - 21 Sep 2018
RIMMINGHILL LTD 02 Jul 2013 - 19 Aug 2013