SOUTH BANK ACADEMIES

Company number 08589525

Registered office address
103 Borough Road, London, England, SE1 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING SOUTH BANK 26 Sep 2015 - 18 Jan 2016
UNIVERSITY ENGINEERING ACADEMY SOUTH BANK 28 Jun 2013 - 26 Sep 2015