GREATER LONDON GROCERS LTD

Company number 08584511

Registered office address
33 Chaucer Way, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 9QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 June 2021
due by 9 July 2021

Last statement dated 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER LONDON GREOCERS LTD 25 Jun 2013 - 12 May 2014