Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BB DYSON SPECIALIST LIMITED

Company number 08579817

Registered office address
Unit 2 Station Street, Holbeach, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 7LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2024
due by 5 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2024
due by 5 July 2024

Last statement dated 21 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • 95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BB DYSON SPECIALISTS LTD 21 Jun 2013 - 24 Jun 2013