Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08562451

Registered office address
Swire House, 59 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN SWIRE & SONS (GREEN INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 25 Jun 2013 - 08 Sep 2014
JOHN SWIRE AND SONS (GREEN INVESTMENTS) LTD 10 Jun 2013 - 25 Jun 2013