THE BERKELEY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Company number 08548400

Registered office address
Berkeley House, 19 Portsmouth Road, Cobham, KT11 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2021
due by 12 June 2021

Last statement dated 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BERKELEY FOUNDATION 2013 29 May 2013 - 22 Jul 2013