Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

T W ALDERSON & SONS LTD

Company number 08544802

Registered office address
1-3 Commercial Buildings, Front Street, Rothbury, Northumberland, NE65 7UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2025
due by 7 June 2025

Last statement dated 24 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
T W ALDERSON & SON LTD 24 May 2013 - 04 Jun 2013