GROWUP FARMS LIMITED

Company number 08544592

Registered office address
One, Glass Wharf, Bristol, England, BS2 0ZX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
GROWUP URBAN FARMS LTD. 24 May 2013 - 13 Jun 2020