Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVANS SCAFFOLDING & NETTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 08537361

Registered office address
Ashford House, 95 Dixons Green, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 7DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2024
due by 28 December 2024

Last statement dated 14 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43991 - Scaffold erection
Previous company names
Name Period
EC SCAFFOLDING & NETTING SERVICES LIMITED 27 Nov 2013 - 13 Nov 2018
ALBION SCAFFOLD (EM) LIMITED 21 May 2013 - 27 Nov 2013