Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GYM GROUP OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 08530765

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, No 1 Croydon, 12-16 Addiscombe Road, Croydon, England, CR0 0XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GYM GROUP LIMITED 05 Jul 2013 - 15 Oct 2015
PROJECT GALAXY BIDCO LIMITED 15 May 2013 - 05 Jul 2013