IMPACT EDUCATION MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08529006

Registered office address
Unit 12 Longbow Close, Bradley, Huddersfield, England, HD2 1GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HALIFAX ACADEMY TRUST 12 Aug 2016 - 22 Mar 2017
THE HALIFAX ACADEMY 04 Nov 2014 - 12 Aug 2016
HALIFAX HIGH 14 May 2013 - 04 Nov 2014