Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WSE SWALLOWFIELD ROAD LIMITED

Company number 08524330

Registered office address
Barmoor Farm House, Barmoor, Morpeth, NE61 6LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
  • 43120 - Site preparation
Previous company names
Name Period
WSE PARTRIDGE LANE LIMITED 02 Jun 2014 - 18 May 2015
WSE DALE ROAD LIMITED 23 Jan 2014 - 02 Jun 2014
WSE SOLAR RENEWABLE THETA LIMITED 10 May 2013 - 23 Jan 2014