E (GAS AND ELECTRICITY) LIMITED

Company number 08520118

Registered office address
Bowcliffe Hall, Bramham, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, England, LS23 6LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
E (GENERATION AND SUPPLY) LIMITED 17 Nov 2014 - 17 Dec 2014
EPOWER SUPPLY LIMITED 17 Jun 2014 - 17 Nov 2014
LORIMER POWER LTD 08 May 2013 - 17 Jun 2014