Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORUM FOR AFRICAN, AFRO-CARIBBEAN AND ASIAN WOMEN IN POLITICS LIMITED

Company number 08516901

Registered office address
113 St Marks Road, Bush Hill Park, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2024
due by 25 June 2024

Last statement dated 11 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FORUM FOR AFRICAN WOMEN IN POLITICS (UK) LIMITED 07 May 2013 - 10 Nov 2014