Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IRISH GEORGIAN SOCIETY LONDON

Company number 08498695

Registered office address
21 Poplar Drive, Hutton, Brentwood, England, CM13 1YY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2022
due by 6 May 2022

Last statement dated 22 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IRISH GEORGIAN SOCIETY LONDON CHAPTER LIMITED 22 Dec 2014 - 27 Jul 2016
IRIS GEORGIAN SOCIETY LONDON CHAPTER LIMITED 28 Nov 2014 - 22 Dec 2014
IRISH GEORGIAN TRUST LONDON CHAPTER 22 Apr 2013 - 28 Nov 2014