GAIN HEALTHCARE LTD

Company number 08491375

Registered office address
Rear Office 5, London Road, Bicester, England, OX26 6BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2022
due by 22 September 2022

Last statement dated 8 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARE OPTION PLUS LTD. 09 Jul 2018 - 04 Jan 2019
GAIN HEALTHCARE LTD 01 Dec 2014 - 09 Jul 2018
HALLMARK SHIPPING LTD 16 Apr 2013 - 01 Dec 2014