Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOORWAND LTD

Company number 08491211

Registered office address
Irongate House, 28-30 Dukes Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 7LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2023
due by 18 December 2023

Last statement dated 4 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UPAYCARD LTD 09 Apr 2014 - 11 Nov 2016
MOORBANK ENTERPRISE LIMITED 16 Apr 2013 - 09 Apr 2014