Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH SOMERSET METAL AND CABLE RECYCLING LTD

Company number 08481710

Registered office address
13 Rockwell Avenue, Bristol, England, BS11 0UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2022
due by 29 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH SOMERSET CABLE RECYCLING LIMITED 09 Apr 2013 - 06 May 2016