HEYSHAM MOSS WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 08460595

Registered office address
6th Floor 338 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 3BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOK WIND TWO (HEYSHAM MOSS) LIMITED 11 Jul 2016 - 17 Sep 2018
BLUE ENERGY (HEYSHAM MOSS) LIMITED 07 May 2013 - 11 Jul 2016
BLUE ENERGY MIDDLEWICK WIND FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Mar 2013 - 07 May 2013