OPLO PL LTD

Company number 08457740

Registered office address
Viscount Court, Sir Frank Whittle Way, Blackpool, United Kingdom, FY4 2FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
1ST STOP PERSONAL LOANS LIMITED 18 Nov 2013 - 03 Aug 2020
1ST STOP GUARANTOR LOANS LIMITED 22 Mar 2013 - 18 Nov 2013