Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERESIDE MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 08454145

Registered office address
Thorney Fen, Rosslyn Lane, Cuddington, Cheshire, CW8 2JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
TATTON HORSEBOX COMPANY LIMITED 21 Mar 2013 - 29 Sep 2020