Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEVLIN TRANSPORT LTD

Company number 08434291

Registered office address
19 Hanson Close, Market Weighton, York, YO43 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
S & L PAXTON TRANSPORT LTD 02 Jun 2016 - 14 May 2018
S & P PAXTON TRANSPORT LTD 07 Mar 2013 - 02 Jun 2016